Monday, December 29, 2008

Small party to celebrate Christmas

Last day, all family member, my cousin, aunty and uncle are gathering together to celebrate Christmas at my lovely grandma house. Merry Christmas ho ho ho… it was so nice we had a small party sit and eat together as a big family. We start to pray and eat around 9 o’clock hmm..looks like it is too late hahaha… to start eat. I don’t care as long as we can eat. Shhhh.. a little bit complain hahaha late start. Beside eating food that already prepare, nah.. We need to cook by our self with this small cute pot steamboat hahaha… we make two pot with different type of flavor soup, chicken and tom yam soup. Looks like a chef cook in TV program but this is the easy method to cook food hehehe.. same like cooking some fast noodle. I like to choose tom yam soup because I like this flavor. Nyum nyum.. Hope u all enjoy your Christmas day. Here some picture that i take using my old digital camera.

Hehe i take this photo while we start to prayer for bless and thanks giving food



This when we all done eat.. hehe..


Read more!

Friday, December 26, 2008

Merry Christmas

Merry Christmas to all of You and May God Bless all of us.. Mmmuuahh
This e-card for you all..

Read more!

Tuesday, December 23, 2008

The days almost come


Yeah I have been waiting this day to come. The day which is new born king come to save the world. Later on 25 Dec 2008 we will celebrate Christmas Day. Yeah.. .. I love Christmas. Sorry for not always update my blog, some of comment or mail I only can read at night but if I tired I go sleep and not be online hehe… When Christmas day comes, I always remember this song Ok.. ok.. use time machine back to past time… haha..tik tok tik tok.. This is myself just a small kid.. Hahaha..I love this simple song.. it sounds like simple drum and the rhythm is cool.. Hehe.. I enjoy the music and I can follow Christmas carol to sing even though I cannot read lyric when I was a small kid. Hehe.. they sing the song like this.. “Pa rum pump pum pum…” yeah.. Ok ok back to this time.

The song title is Little Drummer Boy “Pa rum pump pum pum…”. I like to dedicate this song to all bloggers and the reader of read my blog which celebrate Christmas. I hope you and family is all happy, enjoy and celebrate together the Christmas day. Hmmm…now days at my place, about this song I don’t know why this song cannot be sing again during church mass or caroling, maybe not so suitable or so reason hehe.. Anyway, here is the full lyric of the Little Drummer Boy which was composed by Katherine K. Davis, Henry Onorati and Harry Simeone in 1958.

Little Drummer Boy
Come they told me, pa rum pum pum pum
A new born King to see, pa rum pum pum pum
Our finest gifts we bring, pa rum pum pum pum
To lay before the King, pa rum pum pum pum,
rum pum pum pum, rum pum pum pum,

So to honor Him, pa rum pum pum pum,
When we come.

Little Baby, pa rum pum pum pum
I am a poor boy too, pa rum pum pum pum
I have no gift to bring, pa rum pum pum pum
That's fit to give the King, pa rum pum pum pum,
rum pum pum pum, rum pum pum pum,

Shall I play for you, pa rum pum pum pum,
On my drum?

Mary nodded, pa rum pum pum pum
The ox and lamb kept time, pa rum pum pum pum
I played my drum for Him, pa rum pum pum pum
I played my best for Him, pa rum pum pum pum,
rum pum pum pum, rum pum pum pum,

Then He smiled at me, pa rum pum pum pum
Me and my drum.

I like to watch this video, Charlotte Church “The Little Drummer Boy”


Read more!

Thursday, December 18, 2008

Cicakman 2 - Planet Hitam

Cicak known as lizard, reptile with 4 legs with special a tongue. The cicak idea creates this movie of cicakman. New superhero in Malaysia Cicakman Yeah..This film was directed by KRU member Yusry and the Staring is Saiful Apek as Hairi or Cicakman. The stories begin in one big city called Metrofulus and Hairi with his friends doing some experiment in the lab. There is lots of animal are being use as material for experiment in the lab and one of it is small Cicak or lizard. Then the cicak going into Hairi’s coffe then suddenly haha.. Hairi drink the coffe nyum…nyum.. delicious. The stories of superhero Cicakman start here...Ta..da.. How cicakman design and build his own clothes and start to help other people. I like the movie because lots of comedy action beside of fighting against the enemy. In part one, Cicakman fights with Professor Klon, Gingerboys 1 and 2 and black Cicakman clone. Here all enemy die except Professor Klon.

Then new movie come out, Cicakman 2 with the titles of Planet Hitam. Here Professor Klon becomes more powerful with his new invention monster a girl with butterfly power and his new plan “Black Water”. Gingerboys 1 and 2 come back in Ghost type and more powerful. Oh I forget, there is one woman in this part 2 called Miss Chee Feng Shui. She has the power to predict what happen in the future. Hhmm I think Cicakman 2 movie reduce the comedy not like the part 1 but more better than Cicakman before yeah….I love the movie Weeee… nice good job KRU. You all should try see Cicakman movie.

Here is the some movie trailer for Cicakman 2…


Read more!

Happy Birthday to My Daddy

Yesterday is my dad birthday. Yeah.. Yeah.. Happy Birthday to my daddy 58 years old hahaha… My Father was born on 17th December 1950. He still looks strong and handsome. We just celebrate in our home with KFC nyum nyum, my brother brought it from KFC at Putatan Sabah hehe...because the shop is near my house. Small party with spicy or original recipe makes us happy and enjoy in the family. Here is some photo, click on read more to see more photos.








Read more!

Thursday, December 11, 2008

Yes Man

“Every time the opportunity presents itself, you must say yes…” Haha.. Yes Man.. I find this new movie in this Christmas, which must say YES. Yes can change everything in our life. The starring Jim Carrey and this movie I think will be in cinema on December 19. If this true, weee I cannot wait to see this movie.. Yes Man.. Jim Carrey as Carl Allen, the guy with life is going nowhere and always says no. After sign in self-help program, unleashing the power of “YES” Carl life transform into amazing life.. Yeah YES hahaha…


Do you want to learn guitar? Yes.. Do you want to learn Korean langguange? Yes.. haha.. all is Yes.. Here is some picture of this movie and video trailer of this movie




Read more!

My breakfast with my lunch time

I wake up late this morning almost 11 o’clock in this morning. Haha… so lazy for this day (^^,) I feel so hungry no wonder I haven’t eat breakfast. I wake up.. Then I went to my kitchen Hmmm.. what should I eat for this day ? Yes I know… hahaha… ta..da… combination food ..haha



This is my delicious breakfast and for my lunch time… Weeeeee JUST for ME.. 2 packs me goreng indo, 2 omelets and 3 sausages plus cheese inside it. Haha…so simple better than my burger last time.

Read more!

Wednesday, December 3, 2008

Tetris is Fun and Enjoy


I sleep back haha.. now I wake up 9.30am. Good Morning again haha.. I think everyone know about Tetris. Tetris is a puzzle video game originally designed and programmed by Alexey Pajitnov in June 1985. This is the 1st video game that I like to play when I was child haha… because it is easy to play but when come to high level, haha… I lose because of the increasing of the speed game. I think myself only reach level 8 or 9 then turn to game over. Oh.. intensive research from Dr. Michael Crane and Dr. Richard Haier, Tetris lead more efficient brain during play. Advices from me don’t feel stress when player are game over haha… try again u all can do it.. Wow....omg I get shock a minute when I see this person point 999,999 play classic game boy Tetris for just 30 min, some comment said he is not human hahaha… try see this video.


Lot of people love Tetris music theme including me yeah hehe that is when I was child but now lot of version now.. I think music already a little bit different. People enjoy play Tetris music by violin, guitar, piano, drum and other instrument. Use bottle also can play Tetris theme sound wow.. I get some cool drummer for Tetris theme sound same like my post before about Super Mario. Try watch this one hehe.. I like the drum skill hehe… but Opps sorry for the word intro for this video..haha not from me ok.



How about u all interested to play Tetris video game? Or play some Tetris music? Eh never play this game hahaha…

Read more!

Good Morning To All Blogger

Wahh.. don’t know why I suddenly automatic wake up so early this day 1.41am. Hmm.. What should I do now.. I cannot sleep back huhu.. Never mind I just wake up haha…. Hmm be right back need to brush teeth first.. (1 minute) ta…da…Yeah.. time to say Good Morning to all blogger ..hahaha

When I make my drink I see this handkerchief at my kitchen haha.. old handkerchief :P … by the way Good Morning to all..

Read more!

Thursday, November 13, 2008

007 Quantum of Solace

Last night I was going out watching 007 new movies, Quantum of Solace at Growball Cinemax at Center Point, Sabah. Wow.. After watching The Coffin last week now watch 007 also in the same place Hall 8 in Growball Cinemax. Hmmm new hall I think and so comfortable better than the other hall hehehe (^_^) This movie is so great with high adventure and full of action. The staring Daniel Craig was so awesome and COOL playing the character as James Bond.

I going to buy gun then practice become James Bond hahaha…just kidding don’t try this at home haha.. The actions inside this movie never stop from driving car shooting each other, motorcycle, then on the sea..this part is so cool I like it. Oh I forget, some action also using airplane. Looks like my eyes never close during this movie (O_o) haha… Watch at movie cinema for action movie like this is good because we can feel the action and the sound make us feel we really inside the movie. When we watching at home, make sure we buy original DVD or VCD because the quality sound and image is important to make the movie great. Don’t buy if not original otherwise James Bond will go to shoot you haha…



Well if you like to search or download Quantum of Solace movie, music, synopsis games, and some mobile application, we can visit 007.com for more info. I recommend for those who love action and adventure movie Quantum of Solace is the best.



Read more!

Tuesday, November 11, 2008

Fat Burner

One search in Yahoo or Google will bring thousand or more result about Fat Burners. This make us tired of read or looking for which one is the best fat burner that is suitable for us when we need it. Some people just buy fat burner from a shop, then after a few week start to complaint because it is not working to give a best result. FatBurner.net gives u best review about fat burner products which is good and most of them are work successful. Why we need to see and read this site? This site includes lot of info and reviews about 25 Best Fat Burners. No wonder this site a named as Best Natural Fat Burners Exposed or Top Fat Burner Reviews. Don’t waste time to find and try which one is best for u while u can read best review at FatBurner.net here with 25 Best Fat Burners are the product that really works for u and others. DecaSlim, Fenphedra, Anoretix, Apidexin, Lipovox, TestoRIPPED, CliniTrim, Xylestril and 17 more Best Fat Burners u can read inside this site. For more info about each fat burner well we also can visit official website for each fat burner by click the link from this site. See how easy when we enter this site, it provide best information for all products which is really works and some article from A to Z about fat burners.



Read more!

Sunday, November 9, 2008

Careful with Antivirus 2009

Antivirus2009 or Antivirus 2009 is new virus with a cool name hahaha… Well be careful all my dear friends with this virus. Antivirus 2009 is SCAM. Other site said it use Trojans like Zlob or Vundo to spread it inside our computer. Don’t get easy panic with some notification system, it might be fake notification. This virus is like vdeo codes and when it enters your computer system, something will happen like popups and then notification to let u know your computer have been infection by so many virus. Remember DON’T CLICK any popups or notification. We can try closing it by press Alt+F4 on keyboard. What happen if we suddenly click it? It will bring us to other antivirus website like webscannertools.com, antivirus-best.com, bestantivirusscan.com and more sites that need you to buy Antivirus 2009 with license version but it is fake antivirus. In the same time the virus might be already spread inside your computer. Haha.. How it was look like when the virus inside our computer? Our computer will keep pop-up same fake notification or scanning virus in every time we use our computer. This is some snapshot for fake antivirus 2009. What is your antivirus my friends? Well me I like to use Avast, it is best antivirus for me.



Read more!

Saturday, November 8, 2008

Yeah walking inside internet again

Meow…meow….that was my cat sound (=^.^=) long time ago I like to write story about my cat but after so long not online my cat have new history too hehe….later lah I will write about my meow-meow. I register back my entrecard just so I can visit and drop some card to other blog to get some credit. Then I am so happy I can register back..yeah..Ta..da.. During my blog walking to some other blog, I see blogger or blogspot have so many thing changes, maybe I should learn to use that link-link beside my own blogroll. I love to read story from G, “Hujan Dedaunan”.. it is nice story and I love it.

When I cross at some old friends blog again, “Hot Shit Here” hmmm…hope he still remember me (-.-), i found some video from youtube.. it was so funny..Haha.. Paris for president.. Try see this video, it was so funny haha.. what it would be if the president is like paris ? Dont Laugh...haha…


Hehe exploring internet is fun. I was looking for friendster layout too but I don’t find any that I like. I just set it default with some background code Haha.. and lot of email not yet check or read. Ohh.. I forget my yuwie too. Huhuhu ..sunddenly I remember lot of thing make me stop thinking this morning. Yeah..yeah cool down keep visit website and need to learn more.

Read more!

Acne Treatment

Worry about acne problem? Well there is some people will be feel stress just because of acne problem. They spend lot of time just to keep look or searching inside supermarket which is the best acne product that suitable for them. Why wasting some much time? Other people also become more stress when the product is not working on their self. Why not give a try visit GetAcneTreatment.com. In this website we can find lot of acne treatment or product which is good to everyone. The site is good because it provides acne treatment reviews for each product from A to Z just to give more info to other people or customers. All products in their list are categorized based on some criteria which are safety, efficiency, value, quality, and company and customer feedback. It will give more confident and easy to choose after reading each of product description. When we take a look for this site, here we can see top 5 acne products that have been rated and proof as best to use for everyone. We can order and buy online from this site too. Worry about price? U should not worry about it because GetAcneTreatment.com give u best price for each product and you can buy it online.


Read more!

Thursday, November 6, 2008

The Coffin

Last night I was going out with my friends, watch this movie The Coffin. Haha.. Thai movie so scare but I like it. Actually we want to see new movie 007 but not yet start show at our place. I think this day it will be available and the ticket price will turn to expensive price haha…(need to wait until ticket price become cheap :P) so we just watch The Coffin. Hmm.. for the first time I thought the movie is about selling coffin, then I was wrong after watch all the movie. Haha.. so scary and weird ritual need to sleep inside coffin but we are not yet die. After we wake up, all bad luck or disease like cancer and cannot be cure that we have will gone. It sound good right hehe.. actually not :P all bad luck or disease going to other people that we love so much.. (nah not so good right) In the end of the movie was so cool, they try to bring back their live become normal then need to sleep inside coffin again. Haha don’t ever try to sleep inside coffin when u is not dead. Why? Watch this The Coffin movie hehehe.. here is some video trailer about this movie…


Read more!

Diet Pill Guide

During my surf inside internet, here is some website that gives good info about diet pill. When we talk about diet pill or some other product that related for diet supplement, some people say it is good for health and some other say no. In order to answer this question for yes or no, well it is good to read or visit this site first, because they make review for 200 over diet pills. Also inside this website, you can read lots of info product which is describes a best diet pills. Why they said it is best diet pills? Well they already created best diet pills based on these criteria; value, safety, weight loss power, quality for ingredient, additional benefit, and feedback from customer, recodes rates and company reputation on selling this product. When it is basedvalue criteria, it will be the best and cheap diet pills for all people who need it. Reading on their list, there are 10 best diet pills with their product description and also including the additional benefit of taking each type diet pills product. I think this is good for those who are looking cheap diet pills. Feel lazy to find it in the shop? We also can buy it direct online from this website.

Read more!

Wednesday, November 5, 2008

So many thing changes

Yesterday when I online again, I try to read and see all message. Good and bad news happen to me. This make me happy, long time ago I remember I play click and read then get paid by them. The way we can find easy money inside internet, hehe… I thought they don’t want to pay because when I reach minimum payout 10USD, they should pay me but then I don’t receive any. After few months then I get payment from them hahaha... No wonder so many people complaint about it. This is payment from bux.to into my AlertPay account on 16 August 2008.

And I receive some too from bloggerwave too and greatesreview..hehe for blog contest. The amount is small but make me happy hahaha.. Yeah..Then a little bit sad when my account at entercard have been deleted because I am not open it for long time. Other advertisement account like blogvertiser are suspended huhuhu.. I will try to do it again. Later I will try to do some website review again, this is fun maybe I will do blog walking too like the old time.. I wish I can use my time machine travel back time to change the world.

Bye the way..Hahaha I feel jealous I see others website and blog become so cool and me hehehe not update at all some widget already expire cannot use again. I forget how to use and do it again but i will learn it again.

Read more!

Tuesday, November 4, 2008

5 Month I am not with My Blog

Look like I am die with my blog… wahhh so long now I am online back to my blog. Hello world of Blog.. hi hi hi I miss this blog Mmmuuahh… look like everything is change. Sorry for not update my blog for long time, look like expire hahaha…I am busy doing something in real life and including the internet line problem, until now day I miss my blog so much. Hmmm I don’t know how to start this blog again.. (I become like “katak bawah tempurung”)
I was surprise when I check my email lot of mail has not been read inbox 1433 and the mail for spam 526. Hmm by the way I almost forget what my password for my email is and that was making me so scared.


Hahaha…Maybe I should activate back all my account inside internet hope it is not expire (sigh).Ahh I miss my friends, I going to check my friendster again, wah I have lot to do now.. I get my internet line back. Yeah I back again. Yahoo ..

Read more!

Sunday, June 29, 2008

I receive 3 stupid calls yesterday

Now days it is hard for me to access internet, sometimes my internet connection is not so good. Why? Something weird happen ahh… I can use my internet connection for Yahoo Messenger (YM) but I cannot open website or blog fast like before. It takes so much time to loading, and I need to restart again my modem. I hope my internet connection will be good tomorrow. Then I can read others blog. I miss my blog for long time not login

Back to the story, I receive stupid call yesterday from the hotel agent try to cheat me. Hehe.. but I win yeah of course. In my last post I was talk about hack, this is one of them, but totally low level skill hehehe… The conversations start at 12.31pm and in Malay language (i will translate for you) and using 3 person with 2 different number which is 043806542 and 043806541. Ok read this

Women : Selamat Tengahari, Encik (Good Afternoon, Sir)
Me : Ya, Selamat Tengahari (Yes, Good Afternoon)
Women : Nombor telefon encik 016819**** (Sir your number is 016819****)
Me : Ya (Yes)
Women : Tahniah encik, nombor simcard anda bertuah memenangi voucher ke Hotel Sunway
(Congratulation Sir, your simcard number lucky to win voucher to Sunway Hotel)

I feel something wrong about this person, why suddenly I become the lucky one..??? So I am testing the person with one question.

Me : Encik, boleh saya minta nombor kad pengenalan encik, untuk saya periksa data encik ?
(Sir, can I have your Identification card number, for me to check your data?)

Suddenly.. Tut Tut Tut… The women end off the phone.

Hehe… Why suddenly the women end off the phone.. ? Why she so scare to give her ID number if I really lucky to won the price? Ok after 40 second again….My mobile phone rings (Nokia ringtone) this time it was man, with the same number. Ok read this

Man : Selamat Tengahari, Encik (Good Afternoon, Sir)
Me : Ya, Selamat Tengahari (Yes, Good Afternoon)
Man : Nombor telefon encik 016819**** (Sir your number is 016819****)
Me : Ya (Yes)
Man : Tahniah encik,nombor simcard anda bertuah memenangi voucher ke Hotel Sunway
(Congratulation Sir, your simcard number lucky to win voucher to Sunway Hotel)

Ahhhhh… same dialog before, only change from women to a man. What are they tried to play? I really don’t like this spam mobile phone I was busy doing some of my work that time. I need to read lot of email again. Time is running out. Ok… ok… relax… then I ask again the same question politely.

Me : Encik, boleh saya minta nombor kad pengenalan encik, untuk saya periksa data encik ?
(Sir, can I have your ID card number, for me to check your data?)
Man : Encik untuk apa nombor kad pengenalan saya ?
(Sir, why do you need my identification card number?)
Me : Encik, saya perlu nombor kad pengenalan encik untuk saya periksa data-data
encik samada ini panggilan palsu atau..
(Sir, I need your ID card number to check your data either this call is false or..)

Then suddenly with the high voice, this man interrupt me… huuuu

Man : Encik, ini bukan panggilan palsu atau penipuan, ramai sudah pelanggan kami
datang dan menerima voucher percuma dari kami. Encik di Sabah kan ? Encik
di mana ? Kami berada di Beverly Hotel untuk registration.
(Sir, this call is not false, there is lots of our customer come and free
voucher from us. Sir,you is in Sabah, right ? Sir, Where are you ? We
are at the Beverly Hotel for registration.)

Ahhh… this person try to play some trick with me, again the same question from me.

Me : Encik, saya perlu juga nombor kad pengenalan encik, untuk saya periksa data encik.
(Sir, I still need your ID card number too, to check your data)

Tut tut… The man end off the phone, did I do something wrong hehehe... Ok never mind, I thought the spam call is finish, then again ring ring.. (Nokia Ringtone) This time the number is different, ahh….. only the last digit is different . Never mind I just take the phone, this time I have a little bit angry with this stupid and disturbing call hehehe…. I don’t want to use the same question. Ohh.. this time the man voice different, he sound like the big guy, maybe this is the big boss. Ok read this

Big Boss: Selamat Tengahari, Encik in dari Sunway Hotel
(Good Afternoon, Sir this is from Sunway Hotel)
Me : Ya (Yes)
Big Boss : Nombor telefon encik 016…. (Sir your number is 016…)
Me : Ya (Yes)
Big Boss : Tahniah encik, nombor simcard anda bertuah memenangi….
(Congratulation Sir, your simcard number lucky to win …)
Me : Yes

I know the dialog again and again so…before they finish it.. I just say Yes… Now my time

Me : Encik, saya tidak berminat untuk ke Hotel Sunway, saya sudah berkali-kali ke sana, dan tidak ada apa-apa yang menarik di Hotel Sunway Encik.
(Sir, I don’t interested to go Sunway Hotel, I already go there many times, and there is nothing special at Sunway Hotel, Sir.)

Big Boss: Sudah berapa kali, Encik ? (How many times, Sir)
Me : Sudah banyak, Encik (So many times, Sir)
Big Boss: Encik, voucher in percuma……
(Sir, this voucher is free….)

Then, suddenly this big boss end off the phone.. Maybe he try to make it look like suddenly disconnect.. hehehe… their skill is not so professional or maybe they love to end the off the phone like that… Hehe.. for your information, Sunway Resort Hotel & Spa is a 5-Star with 441 rooms at Sunway City,Kuala Lumpur.

I tell this story too my friends, hehe.. they laugh at me because I ask them for their ID card number. Some of my friends say they have the same experience about it, but not at the mobile phone, they call at the phone house number. Lol.. House phone lucky number hehehe…. They said to me of course the voucher is free but to get the voucher, we need to register with them to become a member. Then the registrations need to pay with lots of money.

See how pretty of the skill in marketing their business buy giving a best free voucher. In the same time looking for new member and get some money from registration. Mmm forget something.. during registration, they need you to agree some agreement or term of service that we don’t know if we don’t read carefully.

Read more!

Tuesday, June 24, 2008

Have you been hack before?

In my daily day, some people love to talk about hack. I just wondering, why some of my friends so proud to when they can hack something, maybe they feel happy because they can do that trick while others is not. This is what they always say, “Senang saja bah tu kasih hack saja dia…” it means that It is easy, just hack them. Hehehe… don’t try to hack my super cooler cpu computer here because it was so easy to stole and runaway.

Before that, what is hack? Some people say that hack is a one who works hard at a boring task. Most of it is about computer including software, email, programming, internet and more. Hehe..from my opinion there a two level of hacker, beginner hacker is who can open something and stealing. Hmmm.. but this sounds like burglar hehehe. What is for high level hacker?

High level hack is the one who try to get all your private data without been notice by you. It is like chipsmore biscuit… No No..Not like that biscuit. When this happen, all your thing will forever gone. Especially things like money or gold inside our real bank or PayPal. Because of this, people are encouraged to create password account that looks unique and only understand by you. Never tell your password to others even your best friends.

If we have some extra time, try to read some e-book about hacker world inside internet. We can also participate in some course or workshop like Complimentary Workshop on Cybersecurity to learn and understanding more about internet security.

Ohh...yah I forgot about this another hack level, this is the one who try to reach high level hack.. but not so cool.. This was happen to me when someone try to hack me.. Huhu pity of me.. This email not categorized as spam in my email so it is inside my inbox. Why this email is not categorized as spam in my in box? How do i know? :P

I copy this email and paste here in my blog, the question is hehehee… why they need to know my marital status hehehe… try to read this email, Does marital status is important to claim the price.. omg..

from YAHOO LOTTERY yahoopromolottery@yahoo.com
reply-to f_markhills@live.com
to etavasi@gmail.com
date Mon, Jun 23, 2008 at 8:18 PMsubject
Congratulation You are a winner
mailed-by sg1.gazduire.ro
YAHOO LOTTERY INTL INC
Barley House Harold Road
Sutton, Greater London Sm1 4te United Kingdom.


MOTTO: FIGHTING POVERTY AROUND THE WORLD



Dear Owner Of This Email Address,



YAHOO PATRONAGE BONANZA LOTTERY WINNING NOTIFICATION



Due to scam mails going around the internet every second, we now made it a point of duty not to allow winners to be deceived by scammers who purportedly use our Organization's name to scam people around the World and this Intervention is a result of numerous scam mails by scammers in the globe that have been abusing the integrity and reputation of Yahoo Beta Lottery Organization, However, In order for the Lottery Organization to protect her image Winners will be paid within 3 working days without any delay from the delay.

We wish to congratulate you over your email success in our computer balloting sweepstakes held on 20th of June 2008. This is a millennium scientific computer game in which email addresses were used. It is a free promotional program aimed at encouraging Internet users; therefore you were not require to buy a ticket to enter for this lottery. Your email has won and has been approved for a lump sum pay out of $950.000Usd. (Nine Hundred and Fifty Thousand United State Dollars).

The reason why this lottery was organized is to thank the numerous public including users and non-users of YAHOO MAIL for the financial benefits THE YAHOO CORPORATION have received as a result of their Patronage this Financial month.

To claim your winning prize you are to contact the appointed agent as soon as possible for the immediate release of your winnings:

Reverend Mark Hills

Email: f_markhills@live.com

Tel: +44 703 590 0619

With the following Particulars.



Security Code: AL/FEB/XX01

Ref: 4758961725
Batch: ALLINC 70564943902/188

Winning no: FGNGB2701/LPR.

Full Name................
Contact Address....................
Telephone Number....................
Marital Status.............................
Occupation.................................
Date of Birth........................
Cell Phone Number.....................
Nationality.........................

You must contact the appointed agent with your email Id ,Full Names, Contact Telephone Number via email to process the immediate payment of your prize.

The Validity period of the winnings is 30 working days hence; you are expected to make your claims immediately, any claim not made before this date will be returned to the yahoo authorities.

SECURITY

For security reasons, we advice all winners to keep this information confidential from the public until your claim is processed and your prize released to you.

NB*YAHOO, collects all the E MAIL I D of the people that subscribes to yahoo mail, msn, gmail, hotmail, aol, AltaVista, and others online, among the billions that subscribe to us, only Fifty people will be merge for winnings. We only select fifty people every Month as our winners through electronic balloting System without the winner applying, we are congratulating you for having been one of the lucky people that won for this month.

(Thanks for contributing to our Financial Success)

Yours Sincerely,

Dr. Mrs Jane Scott
Yahoo! 2008 Lottery program Manager


NB: PLEASE DO NOT REPLY TO THIS NOTIFICATION MAIL BOX. MAILS SENT TO THIS MAIL BOX ARE NOT MONITORED AND CANNOT BE REPLIED. PLEASE REPLY ONLY TO YOUR PROCESSING LOTTERY AGENT AS INSTRUCTED ABOVE.

Wow..the lucky price is $950.000 usd, I scare to become rich hehehe… How can be my email is so lucky? This is the level that I said just now, they try to be high level hack… hehehe so I just delete this email from my inbox after I make this post.

How to Hack some profile in Friendster.com ?

I hate that people who want to hack friendster.com, why they want to hack someone profile? This is because even if they get the password and change all your profile, in reality or logically hehehe…all the friends inside is not your friends. Ok let says that, You read their message and see their private photo and… You spend lots.... of time to hack just for one profile, does it bring benefit to you. I found lots of video in youtube.com to share how to hack friendster. This is one of them.



What about you my reader? Have you been hack before..? Share some of your story or comment.

Read more!

Monday, June 23, 2008

Yahoo.com -Yahoo Virus – Update FireFox3

I wake up this morning, now I back with my blog… Good Morning my friends… I love U blog hehehe.. Yesterday I download FireFox3 but not yet install in my computer.. :D So this morning before I read my email and some of my online comic, I upgrade my browser to FireFox3. Wow… FireFox3 have a good new looking… I try to enter yahoo.com address then suddenly my anti-virus alert sound activate…. Haaaa Yahoo.com have a virus.. What happen.. I using avast v4.8 anti-virus for my computer protection. Here is the screen shot that I take..


Wow… I don’t believe what happen, just thinking why this suddenly happen? Is this because of the FireFox3 that I upgrade….? Ahhh you don’t know.. I also don’t know.. Hehehe.. Then I try to use other browser, first I open yahoo.com using Netscape browser.. to see what happen… Then it is was successfully open.. no virus.. alert..

Hmmmm... I try again, I open Yahoo.com using Internet Explorer..alert sound from Avast sounding again… “tut tut… Caution A virus have been detected..” Why yahoo.com have a virus.. ? Then I try again using Opera browser to open Yahoo.com, again the Alert sound from my antivirus is sounding… Why only Netscape.. The old browser have no virus detection.. Is this cause by the FireFox3 or maybe something wrong in my computer? Infected by Virus.. ? I try opening other search engine site like Google there is no virus detection. Etavasi blog also no virus.. found Hehehe… of course.. Let me know if this happen to you also.


Read more!

Thursday, June 19, 2008

How to make, to get, to have, Cheap External Hardisk

This is my style.. I always look for cheap thing that can help me Hehe…. like my super cooler fan CPU.. Yeah.. What to do, oil price increase, so we need to make some budget management. Besides using CD or DVD to backup data, Hardisk is the other way. I think it is better than CD or DVD. Why…? Some CD or DVD with a cheap price but low quality can be damage in a month and cannot be read anymore.



What is the Best Hardsik Brand ? For me I just don’t care about brand.. I just use Maxtor, Seagate, Samsung and others and I just look for Hardisk that sell with a cheap price from the computer shop and they have a responsible for 3 or more year’s warranty. This is because some shops only responsible to sell hardisk with 1 year’s limited warranty. They always said even the warranty is finish, they can help you to claim from the manufacture factory but….. we need to pay extra charge..

Why they always say like this? When we visit the hardisk website like Maxtor or Seagate, actually the hardsik sell for 3 years warranty support but the shop only responsible for 1 year warranty. Hmm.... some kind of trick

Now day lot of people turn into using SATA hardisk, because of this yeah..we can buy cheap IDE hardisk from them categorized as 2nd hand and some shop also sell IDE hardisk like ATA or PATA for cheap price. Be careful when buy 2nd hand hardisk, we need to see if there is no bad sector or damage of that hardisk. :D

Updating post :D This is how to turn your desktop hardisk into USB External Hardisk (^_^) same like removal disk


Read more!

Monday, June 16, 2008

I Think… This will HELP you in your blog (^_^) Visitor Detector, Entrecard

Long time ago I was talk about Entrecard and Spotty. Then I remove my spotty widget. Hmmm why..? Less blogger use that widget, so exchange card is not so good.. even my card is so attractive hehehe… hahaha no lah... ok to get approve by spotty we need to put the that widget on top of the blog… follow their measurement. Also take time to get approve. How to get more traffic using Entrecard ? Here is the answer from my experience.

Don’t only drop card, we need to use some credit to advertise to other blog. The more you advertise, more visitor you can get AND this will increase your price for people who want to advertise on your blog. Then when people see your price is high.. woooww so expensive.. :D then PLUS your attractive card.. Hehehe.. This will bring more people, reader or traffic to visit your blog and then you will be categorizing as POPULAR BLOG.

Advertise your card to other popular blog especially Money Making Blog. Then this will help you, yes Entrecard provide free advertiser to other blog, using your credit. The other skill that I still thinking about is, promoting selling cheap Entrecard credit to other blogger, like 5USD for 10 000 credits. The question that always playing in my head hmmm.. is there are people who willing to buy the entrecard credit from the seller.. because we can earn credit for free.

Tips for fast dropping Entrecard.. How ? The answer is simple.. just open 3 or 4 new tab, above than 3 or 4 we will experience slow loading for that blog or site. Consider too your internet speed. Yeah now start dropping 4 or 3 in one time. See that is easy. Hehehe.. don’t forget drop entrecard too in my blog hehehe :D


During my chat to other blogger using YM (yahoo Messenger), Using computer..yes of course lah hehehe... this is the famous question from them… How to know…. How to see your visitor where there come from ? Here I like to mention, I’m not a pro in blogging but I like to share story and knowledge and love comic.. hehehe.. Ok ..

What you can use is.. grab this widget from Feedjit.com This is to see our real visitor or traffic where there come from. Other than that we also can know their country too. Ooo yahh..You also can use sitemeter.com this are also good because you can set it private so only you can view your statistic for your blog. Why sitemeter is also good mmmm…again why..? hehehe.. Sitemeter provide good analysis for your blog including the graph and pie chart.. then you can start analysis about your blog.

This is only my opinion, if there is anything wrong.. just drop comment, hope I can answer. Using my computer, I just learn how to blog? We can learn it together. Ohh i forget, for those who like to read for my older post about Entrecard and Spotty. (CLICK HERE)

Read more!

Happy Father’s Day + Birthday Party - the Tattoo

On last Saturday, yeah.. again another small happy party to celebrate my cousin birthday and together we celebrate Father’s Day. Hehe… as usually we use our grandmother house to celebrate this party, yes it was fun even there is no karaoke on that day. Before these celebrations begin, we have our rosary prayer lead by my auntie. Then we sing birthday song together for my cousin and modify it turn into Father’s Day song hehehe.. no format for this song. I start on my camera, to capture their picture..wah look at this..start with Father's Day cake





After finish my eating hehehe… I join the kids and the other watch TV, they all watch the Travel and Living channel. It is about tattoo studio.. Here I learn new things about tattoo, from what I see people make tattoo on their body because of some reason. The tattoo design or picture on their body has some memory for them to remember. The other reason is people think it is cool to have tattoo. Tattoo is not just on the human body but it can be everywhere, like chair, skate board or anything.

Read more!

Wednesday, June 11, 2008

Cute ancient flute - Ocarina – Drum Beat – Music – Super Mario Bros – Classic Games


Now day, lots of thousands of people complaining about the same problem of increasing oil price in the country. Then, what we can do? Show our angry on the road…hehehe The answer is “No”. We must understand economic process and support our own country solution regarding for this problem. Hehehe… I am not the person who good in economic subject, so I don’t want to make complain so much. Just think about our own solution, how to manage our life because of this problem now. Other people said change your life style yeah.. but how to change? That is my opinion.

Eh.. Where is the story? Hehehee… I think everybody know about super Mario Bros. Long time ago when I was a kid. This is the classic game that I love to play, Super Mario with his friends Lugi and the Princes hahaha.. until now I love the music or soundtrack. Mario inside the game take the mushroom and become bigger hehehe…. This is Super Mario yeahhhh. Now days in computer or play station this game become 3D view and it is look nice to play and some ability has been added like Mario can fly and more. Nahhh.. nice game right.

What is Ocarina? Ocarina is the cute ancient flute instrument wahhhh… In history, it believe to date back some 12,000 years that is particular importance in Chinese and Mesoamerican cultures. It is like flute instrument, we need to blow so we can hear the sound. Why I said that it is a cute instrument? Take a look for this picture, it have many type design and shape. The sound is very nice. Like the sompoton ? mmm... No

This Image I take from Flickr Photo upload by Origami Potato. Some a made from marble, others is plastic and more.



Here is the cute ancient flute, Ocarina hehehe…play for the Super Mario music. I take this video from youtube, Super Mario with Ocarina. There is lot of music you can play using ocarina not only this, you can watch the video music at hindocarina.com there is lot of song there like “Dance to the Music of the Ocarina”, “Sorta Looney”, “Amazing Grace”, “Island Jig”,“Harmony Sweet Potato” and more.

Here is the Super Mario Music using Ocarina



Then suddenly like I cross this Super Mario song playing with the fully set of drum I think so.. Hmm before we watch this another song turn on your speaker loudly hehehe… so we can feel the nice beat drum.. My advice is when watching this video clip.. don’t forget to close your mouth hehehe… just kidding :D but I think this is cool.. Enjoy this playing drum video. Yeah Super Mario hope this can release tension for the oil price problem..



Read more!

Monday, June 9, 2008

Back from using Time Machine- Kung-fu Dunk- Cousin Birthday Party

Last time I play with the time machine, suddenly the source power was finish… Ohhh what the terrible time.. but I manage to get back this morning with the help of kungfu dunk movie hehehehe…. Good morning.. what Kung fu dunk.. ???

This is the story begin.. Columbia present…jeng ..jeng.. the intro.. hahaha. On the last Saturday, my uncle and auntie celebrate their son birthday party. It was a nice party, lot of them were happy and enjoy sing karaoke, eating lots of delicious food, enjoy some drink and me.. was enjoy eating sweet candy and the cake.

This is some of the picture that I manage to get, I don’t know what happen to my camera battery.. I recharge for 1 day… then I just can use it in 35 minute..mmm something like that.. then TIT TIT TIT low batt…














I feel tired then I sit at the living room watch DVD movie with kids.. hehehe that my friends.. small kids.. The first movie.. mmm I seem don’t understand what the meaning.. then switch to second movie.. Kung-fu Dunk.. the actor was the handsome guy called Jay chou.. hehehe I think not so handsme.. lah hehehe.. now I can see this movie yeah..

Inside this Kung-fu dunk movie.. Jay Chou manage to travel back to the time.. Focus and make some kung-fu movement the.. Then clouds is come.. Lighting effect must have.. Like my time machine.. hehehe.. then we can travel back to past time.. That is how I copy Jay Chou skill and use his technique back to this morning.. hahaha… That only my sweet dream.. when I was sleep. I want to show how Jay Chou travel into past time.. using his kung fu so I find some video in youtube.. and add in my post here.Wah this kung fu is not like kung-fu panda that is now showing in cinema hehehe.....


Read more!

Wednesday, June 4, 2008

The Age That I wish To Get Back To with 20 Questions

I just thinking how I want to get back to the age that I wish? Using blogger? Tik… tok…tik..tok.. OK build Time Machine so I can travel back to the past. First we need super power computer always running 24 hour s. Yes.. Power supply more and over 1000TrillionWatt, ahh how I can get this enough power? Wait..wait I feel thirsty, where my Ice Lemon tea.. no no.. my mango juice..Yes..I have an idea.. Yes.. Don’t worry I still can catch thunder lighting from the sky hehehe.... I need a perfect calculation regarding the speed and energy to travel back to the time. Then suddenly I was wake up…

Wow..this is the age that I wish to go back to, wah… why? This is the time when my parents always bring me to shopping and play at the playground and I have lot of toys in this age hehehe….shhh don’t tell anyone. Wah I miss this age...












Ting…tong..ting…tiong… ah.. my mobile phone.. “ 1 message receive “ and..it was morning.. OMG It was my dream.. back to the age that I wish.. hehehe. Let me answer and reply this massage,

What is your favorite food.. ? me …I like to eat barbeque, spaghetti and pizza and steamboat seafood. What was your happiest moment when you were child? See above I just dream about it hehehe…Where is the place that you want to go most? I want to Lourdes. Which part of you do you hate the most? Well I love it all. When you encounter a sad moment, what do you do..? I just sleep and pray hope get a new day. What are you afraid to lose the most? I afraid I lose my cat, long time ago.. I lose my cats because it was hit by car.. my 3 new member cat also has been given to other people.. huhuhu :(

Ahhhh so many question….until 20 question hehehe… never mind …. If you win $1 million, what would you do? Ah I like this, I will open my own cybercaf√©….. yeah everybody can surf internet. What do you love the most about last year 2007.. I love my memory, you can see what are we doing last 2007 (Click & Read Here for my last post). Which.. What … How.. what.. ahhh.. my mobile phone have no battery….

Ok that is my time travel back to past, age that I wish with the 20 question but.. I just finish answer until 9 suddenly my mobile phone battery is empty.. hehehe.. (^_^)..

Read more!

Monday, June 2, 2008

Big Family Gathering for Kaamatan

Next, after visit Kaamatan at KDCA on Friday, we make a small gathering at my grandmother house to celebrate Kaamatan Day. It was holiday so everybody will come together, eat, and have fun. We always use our grandmother house as a place for us to celebrate or doing any activity, like last time we watch Stacy performance on my last post.

That night is was fun and happy time. Most of them enjoy sing karaoke, laughing together. There is lots of food nyum nyum… The others are watching TV to see live performance from Padang Merdeka Kota Kinabalu,Sabah. Hehehe… because we are not there so we just watch from TV. Here I take some photo to what we are doing that night.


Inside the house, they all watch Kaamatan Festival Day live on TV

Outside the house



Enjoy Karaoke




Ok.. that the story and picture.. :D

Read more!